Chapter & Council Elections Day

Companions,

Please do not forget we have elections for Chapter and Council officers for 2012 tomorrow Thursday November 8th.

As usually, dinner at 6:30 pm and meeting at 7:30 pm.

If you are unable to attend due transportation, please contact another companion or send a message to the secretary and we will try to arrange transportation for you.

Eureka Chapter Religious Observance at Hyghland Church

Chapter Banner
Eureka Chapter No. 4 had the honor of attending the services at Hyland Baptist Church this morning, represented by Companions Gerald Favor, Erik Andersen, Bill Miller, Leibnitz Soares and Ricardo Parente.

Our thanks to Brother Pastor Dennis Ickes, chaplain of Mokanna Lodge, who sang beautiful songs and enlighted us with his sermon. What a voice!

Chapter Religious Observance

Eureka Chapter Religious Observance

Chapter Banner
Companions,

Eureka Chapter will have the Religious Observance this Sunday, November 20th at 11:00am at the following church:

Hyland Baptist Church
4700 Silver Star Road
Orlando, FL 32808

All Companions are invited.
Dressing code is:
White jacket & red tie for officers
Red jacket & red tie for companions

Directions:

From I-4 to Lee Road to John Young Pky
Turn right on Silver Star Rd (going West).
The Church will be to three miles from John Young Pkwy.

Light of Hope Food Drive

Commandery Banner
Sponsored by Olivet Commandery No.4
When: October 1st – December 15th, 2011
What: canned and non-perishable food items Food items to be donated to the Second Harvest Food Bank.

We request the assistance of all Sir Knights and their Ladies as well as ALL the Brethren in our Masonic fraternity on collecting the donations from any person.

Please bring the Food items to our next meeting or contact our Secretary/Recorder.

Election Night at the Olivet Commandery

Commandery Banner
Congratulations to all Sir Knights elected and appointed tonight at our conclave.

These are the Officers for 2012:

Eminent Commander: Ricardo Parente
Generalissimo: Leibnitz Soares
Captain General: Edward Smallwood
Senior Warden: Theodore Hammond
Junior Warden: Dale Vied
Prelate: TBA
Treasurer: Thomas S. Rice
Recorder: John B. Fletcher Jr.
Standard Bearer: Bill Miller
Sword Bearer: Erik Andersen
Warder: TBA
Sentinel Miguel Arteaga